Wednesday, March 23, 2011

A little bit of excitement, lol

I went to see a MOVIE, lol no mean feat in woop woop. So, a little bit of excitement for the day....haha THE KING'S SPEECH actually. It was a good movie but a little slow for me, being impatient at all, no offense to stammerers but arghhhh that's what patient people were made for!

It was a pretty interesting day actually- true to form I met another two old white haired men older than my father...and we had interesting chats about shared interests. I see a recurring pattern here...LOL!

Damn I forgot what else I was going to say....so much going on!!! Oh, I'm looking forward to going sailing :) What else? Hmmm I might remember tomorrow! *scatterbrain*

That's it I got lots of exciting packages this week, special deliveries- lol when it becomes so often they become less special :P

And other more interesting stuff but yeah they kind of slip my mind at the moment...

Hope you're all well...Dears!

2 comments:

HappyOrganist said...

You know Dina has been talking about that movie for months!? =)

And none of those packages were mine? that is really sad (if that's the case). You know I sent you a tape measure. You know that? I'll have to mail another one if the first got lost ...

Evil Shannanigans said...

I saw the King's Speech and really enjoyed it...but I love Colin Firth and Geoffery Rush.
Not a big movie goer tho...see anything else good?